logo

Montana High School Rodeo Association

BAREBACK

 PositionRiderCityPts
1 SEBASTIAN HOTALEN BELGRADE, MT 64.50
2 TY OWENS TOWNSEND, MT 37.00

BAREBACK STEER

 PositionRiderCityPts
1 PAYTON GASKINS MILES CITY, MT 10.00

BARREL RACING

 PositionRiderCityPts
1 CHEYANNE CARL BALLANTINE, MT 69.00
2 LARISSA GETTEN HARLEM, MT 67.00
3 AMANDA RUSSELL MCALLISTER, MT 64.00
4 MADISON MCGLYNN HELENA, MT 62.00
5 KAYLEE HUGHES BUTTE, MT 54.50
6 MCKENNA SCHROEDER MISSOULA, MT 50.00
7 AMELIA GONZALES RADERSBURG, MT 49.50
8 BRITTNEY COX CHINOOK, MT 44.50
9 DANICA HOPPMAN LAUREL, MT 42.00
10 MCKENZY HAZEN SIDNEY, MT 41.50
11 ISABELLA PIERCE BRUSETT, MT 39.00
12 ANNIE ALEXANDER FLORENCE, MT 38.00
12 SHAI MCDONALD GARDINER, MT 38.00
14 MAGGIE LUND RONAN, MT 36.00
15 ROWAN ELLINGSON SIDNEY, MT 35.00
16 ALEXIS MCDONALD GARDINER, MT 34.00
17 MACI MYERS FLOWEREE, MT 31.00
18 IRENE JOHNSON LEWISTOWN, MT 30.50
19 BELLA FOSSUM BILLINGS, MT 24.00
19 REBECCA NELSON ROUNDUP, MT 24.00
21 HARLEY MEGED MILES CITY, MT 23.00
21 MANCHI NACE LAUREL, MT 23.00
23 SADIE JOHNSON LEWISTOWN, MT 21.00
24 CHALEE HARMS MILES CITY, MT 16.00
24 PAIGE PALIN CORVALLIS, MT 16.00
24 BRALEIGH GARRETT BUTTE, MT 16.00
24 ADRIANNA ROHRER FORT SHAW, MT 16.00
28 TEANNA LAYNE VALIER, MT 12.50
29 LACEY LAWRENCE JORDAN, MT 12.00
29 HANNAH HAVERLAND COLUMBUS, MT 12.00
31 KERSTIN SWEET BRIDGER, MT 9.00
32 BRADY DRUMMOND BELT, MT 7.50
33 OLIVIA GRIMSLEY POWER, MT 5.50
34 EMILY COOLEY GLENDIVE, MT 2.00
34 BAILEY CARL VAUGHN, MT 2.00
36 JOCEE LOUIS BROWNING, MT 1.50

BOYS CUTTING

 PositionRiderCityPts
1 COLTON TURBIVILLE RHAME, ND 65.00
2 ROAN BURROWS MILES CITY, MT 58.00
3 NATHAN RUTH BIG TIMBER, MT 38.00

BREAKAWAY

 PositionRiderCityPts
1 HARLEY MEGED MILES CITY, MT 60.00
2 KERSTIN SWEET BRIDGER, MT 57.00
3 BELLA FOSSUM BILLINGS, MT 55.50
4 LARISSA GETTEN HARLEM, MT 44.00
5 BAILEY BENSON LAUREL, MT 40.00
6 GEORGIA ORAHOOD MALTA, MT 39.00
7 BRALEIGH GARRETT BUTTE, MT 36.50
8 HUNTER ANDERSON TERRY, MT 33.00
9 CODIE BOWEN WORDEN, MT 32.00
10 MAGGIE LUND RONAN, MT 29.00
11 ANNIE ALEXANDER FLORENCE, MT 24.00
12 MARY GIBSON HAVRE, MT 23.00
13 AMANDA RUSSELL MCALLISTER, MT 20.00
13 PAIGE PALIN CORVALLIS, MT 20.00
15 ELLIE MEEKS GERALDINE, MT 18.00
16 DANICA HOPPMAN LAUREL, MT 17.00
17 MADISON MCGLYNN HELENA, MT 16.00
17 MCKENNA SCHROEDER MISSOULA, MT 16.00
19 ROWAN ELLINGSON SIDNEY, MT 14.00
19 MANCHI NACE LAUREL, MT 14.00
21 SHYLA BENZING CHINOOK, MT 13.00
21 JOCEE LOUIS BROWNING, MT 13.00
23 CHEYANNE CARL BALLANTINE, MT 10.00
23 ADRIANNA ROHRER FORT SHAW, MT 10.00
25 TORI YEAGER CHOTEAU, MT 9.00
26 HANNAH HAVERLAND COLUMBUS, MT 8.00
27 MCKENZY HAZEN SIDNEY, MT 6.00
28 CHALEE HARMS MILES CITY, MT 5.00
29 MACI MYERS FLOWEREE, MT 3.00

BULL RIDING

 PositionRiderCityPts
1 CLAYTON HAVERLAND COLUMBUS, MT 60.00
2 TY OWENS TOWNSEND, MT 18.00
3 KOBE WHITFORD CUT BANK, MT 9.00

COWHORSE

 PositionRiderCityPts
1 GEORGIA ORAHOOD MALTA, MT 69.00
2 CHALEE HARMS MILES CITY, MT 52.00
3 COLTON TURBIVILLE RHAME, ND 50.50
4 SHYLA BENZING CHINOOK, MT 15.50
5 ZOIE ROST WILLARD, MT 10.50

GIRLS CUTTING

 PositionRiderCityPts
1 BAILEY BENSON LAUREL, MT 60.00
1 CHALEE HARMS MILES CITY, MT 60.00
3 GEORGIA ORAHOOD MALTA, MT 57.00
4 HARLEY MEGED MILES CITY, MT 51.00
5 DANICA HOPPMAN LAUREL, MT 13.00

GOAT TYING

 PositionRiderCityPts
1 AMANDA RUSSELL MCALLISTER, MT 64.00
2 GEORGIA ORAHOOD MALTA, MT 56.50
3 HARLEY MEGED MILES CITY, MT 54.00
4 MANCHI NACE LAUREL, MT 52.00
4 BRALEIGH GARRETT BUTTE, MT 52.00
6 HUNTER ANDERSON TERRY, MT 46.00
7 BAILEY BENSON LAUREL, MT 45.00
8 LARISSA GETTEN HARLEM, MT 44.50
9 MCKENNA SCHROEDER MISSOULA, MT 41.00
9 ANNIE ALEXANDER FLORENCE, MT 41.00
11 CHALEE HARMS MILES CITY, MT 38.00
12 PAIGE PALIN CORVALLIS, MT 35.00
13 BELLA FOSSUM BILLINGS, MT 33.00
14 MARY GIBSON HAVRE, MT 31.00
15 BRITTNEY COX CHINOOK, MT 26.00
16 IRENE JOHNSON LEWISTOWN, MT 23.00
17 SADIE JOHNSON LEWISTOWN, MT 17.00
18 MACI MYERS FLOWEREE, MT 13.00
18 LACEY LAWRENCE JORDAN, MT 13.00
20 BRIDGER BRENGLE CODY, WY 12.00
21 ROWAN ELLINGSON SIDNEY, MT 7.00
22 ISABELLA PIERCE BRUSETT, MT 6.50
22 HANNAH HAVERLAND COLUMBUS, MT 6.50
24 MCKENZY HAZEN SIDNEY, MT 6.00
24 AMELIA GONZALES RADERSBURG, MT 6.00
24 BRADY DRUMMOND BELT, MT 6.00
27 SHYLA BENZING CHINOOK, MT 5.00
28 ELLIE MEEKS GERALDINE, MT 2.00
29 GRACE WIENING BELGRADE, MT 1.00

JR BARREL RACING

 PositionRiderCityPts
1 CARTER HOWELL HUNTLEY, MT 68.00
2 ELLA MOEDL WORDEN, MT 62.00
3 MOLLIE RUTH BIG TIMBER, MT 60.00
4 BRYLAN GARRETT BUTTE, MT 51.50
5 AVERY HAZEN SIDNEY, MT 50.50
6 JOSIE ROBBINS MELSTONE, MT 49.50
7 SALLY ROBB BOZEMAN, MT 47.00
8 CASSANDRA GIBSON HAVRE, MT 44.00
8 PEYTON ABBEY DILLON, MT 44.00
10 BLAIR BRENGLE CODY, WY 36.00
11 KENZIE HEREIM WHITE SULPHUR SPRINGS, MT 32.50
12 HAILEY GLIKO GREAT FALLS, MT 25.00
13 CADENCE SCHWEIGERT POLSON, MT 16.00
14 DYLAN SIMONSON GREAT FALLS, MT 13.00
14 KATE WIENING BELGRADE, MT 13.00

JR BOYS BREAKAWAY

 PositionRiderCityPts
1 GARRETT LARSON SIDNEY, MT 69.00
2 WALKER STORY ENNIS, MT 63.00
3 DREW ELLINGSON SIDNEY, MT 44.00
4 LOGAN GERHARD STEVENSVILLE, MT 33.00
5 PAYTON GASKINS MILES CITY, MT 18.00
5 RYLE LYTLE RONAN, MT 18.00
7 CASH TREXLER CORVALLIS, MT 15.00
8 GARRETT YOUNGQUIST SIDNEY, MT 8.00
9 RAFE SPRING BOZEMAN, MT 6.00

JR BOYS GOAT TYING

 PositionRiderCityPts
1 BRYCE GREBE MELSTONE, MT 68.00
2 CASH TREXLER CORVALLIS, MT 67.00
3 WALKER STORY ENNIS, MT 65.00
4 TATEN ERICKSON HOBSON, MT 62.00
5 JAYSON CARL BALLANTINE, MT 61.00
6 GARRETT LARSON SIDNEY, MT 48.00
7 LOGAN GERHARD STEVENSVILLE, MT 47.00
8 GARRETT YOUNGQUIST SIDNEY, MT 29.00
9 PAYTON GASKINS MILES CITY, MT 23.00

No data for this event

JR CALF ROPING

 PositionRiderCityPts
1 BRYCE GREBE MELSTONE, MT 63.00
2 TATEN ERICKSON HOBSON, MT 59.00
3 JAYSON CARL BALLANTINE, MT 49.00

JR CHUTE DOGGING

 PositionRiderCityPts
1 BRYCE GREBE MELSTONE, MT 64.00
2 GARRETT LARSON SIDNEY, MT 54.00
3 TATEN ERICKSON HOBSON, MT 38.00
4 JAYSON CARL BALLANTINE, MT 32.00
5 LOGAN GERHARD STEVENSVILLE, MT 29.00
6 DREW ELLINGSON SIDNEY, MT 19.00
7 GARRETT YOUNGQUIST SIDNEY, MT 4.00

JR GIRLS BREAKAWAY

 PositionRiderCityPts
1 CARTER HOWELL HUNTLEY, MT 67.00
2 ELLA MOEDL WORDEN, MT 55.00
3 BRYLAN GARRETT BUTTE, MT 20.00
4 CASSANDRA GIBSON HAVRE, MT 19.00
5 KENZIE HEREIM WHITE SULPHUR SPRINGS, MT 17.00
5 MOLLIE RUTH BIG TIMBER, MT 17.00
7 JOSIE ROBBINS MELSTONE, MT 10.00
8 DYLAN SIMONSON GREAT FALLS, MT 8.00
9 SALLY ROBB BOZEMAN, MT 7.00

JR GIRLS GOAT TYING

 PositionRiderCityPts
1 CARTER HOWELL HUNTLEY, MT 70.00
2 JOSIE ROBBINS MELSTONE, MT 61.00
3 ELLA MOEDL WORDEN, MT 59.00
4 MOLLIE RUTH BIG TIMBER, MT 52.00
5 BRYLAN GARRETT BUTTE, MT 48.00
6 CASSANDRA GIBSON HAVRE, MT 46.00
7 SALLY ROBB BOZEMAN, MT 43.00
8 PEYTON ABBEY DILLON, MT 40.00
9 KENZIE HEREIM WHITE SULPHUR SPRINGS, MT 39.50
10 AVERY HAZEN SIDNEY, MT 35.00
11 DYLAN SIMONSON GREAT FALLS, MT 16.00
11 BLAIR BRENGLE CODY, WY 16.00
13 CADENCE SCHWEIGERT POLSON, MT 11.00
14 KATE WIENING BELGRADE, MT 8.00

JR POLE BENDING

 PositionRiderCityPts
1 CARTER HOWELL HUNTLEY, MT 63.00
2 JOSIE ROBBINS MELSTONE, MT 62.00
3 CASSANDRA GIBSON HAVRE, MT 55.00
3 ELLA MOEDL WORDEN, MT 55.00
3 MOLLIE RUTH BIG TIMBER, MT 55.00
3 PEYTON ABBEY DILLON, MT 55.00
7 SALLY ROBB BOZEMAN, MT 52.50
8 AVERY HAZEN SIDNEY, MT 48.00
9 KENZIE HEREIM WHITE SULPHUR SPRINGS, MT 46.00
10 BRYLAN GARRETT BUTTE, MT 39.00
11 DYLAN SIMONSON GREAT FALLS, MT 38.00
12 KATE WIENING BELGRADE, MT 24.00
13 HAILEY GLIKO GREAT FALLS, MT 17.00
14 BLAIR BRENGLE CODY, WY 12.00
15 CADENCE SCHWEIGERT POLSON, MT 5.00

JR RIBBON ROPING

 PositionRiderCityPts
1 JOSIE ROBBINS MELSTONE, MT 67.00
1 BRYCE GREBE MELSTONE, MT 67.00
3 GARRETT LARSON SIDNEY, MT 58.00
4 TATEN ERICKSON HOBSON, MT 56.00
5 CARTER HOWELL HUNTLEY, MT 54.50
6 JAYSON CARL BALLANTINE, MT 47.00
7 CASSANDRA GIBSON HAVRE, MT 45.00
7 ELLA MOEDL WORDEN, MT 45.00
9 AVERY HAZEN SIDNEY, MT 39.00
10 HAILEY GLIKO GREAT FALLS, MT 29.00
11 CASH TREXLER CORVALLIS, MT 28.00
11 MOLLIE RUTH BIG TIMBER, MT 28.00
13 BRYLAN GARRETT BUTTE, MT 20.00
14 KENZIE HEREIM WHITE SULPHUR SPRINGS, MT 18.00
14 LOGAN GERHARD STEVENSVILLE, MT 18.00
16 LINDSAY LAWRENCE JORDAN, MT 16.00
17 RAFE SPRING BOZEMAN, MT 7.00
17 SALLY ROBB BOZEMAN, MT 7.00

JR TEAM ROPING

 PositionRiderCityPts
1 JAYSON CARL BALLANTINE, MT 68.00
2 TATEN ERICKSON HOBSON, MT 49.00
3 GARRETT LARSON SIDNEY, MT 46.00
4 CASH TREXLER CORVALLIS, MT 39.00
4 WALKER STORY ENNIS, MT 39.00
6 BRYCE GREBE MELSTONE, MT 37.00
7 RYLE LYTLE RONAN, MT 20.00
8 CARTER HOWELL HUNTLEY, MT 19.00
9 ELLA MOEDL WORDEN, MT 16.00

POLE BENDING

 PositionRiderCityPts
1 HARLEY MEGED MILES CITY, MT 68.00
2 BELLA FOSSUM BILLINGS, MT 67.00
3 AMANDA RUSSELL MCALLISTER, MT 64.00
4 BRITTNEY COX CHINOOK, MT 57.00
5 KAYLEE HUGHES BUTTE, MT 56.00
6 LARISSA GETTEN HARLEM, MT 55.00
7 MADISON MCGLYNN HELENA, MT 54.00
8 BAILEY BENSON LAUREL, MT 53.00
9 BRALEIGH GARRETT BUTTE, MT 51.00
10 MCKENNA SCHROEDER MISSOULA, MT 49.00
11 ANNIE ALEXANDER FLORENCE, MT 42.00
12 SADIE JOHNSON LEWISTOWN, MT 35.00
12 CHEYANNE CARL BALLANTINE, MT 35.00
14 MCKENZY HAZEN SIDNEY, MT 33.00
15 IRENE JOHNSON LEWISTOWN, MT 32.00
16 PARKER KNIGHT WIBAUX, MT 29.00
17 CHALEE HARMS MILES CITY, MT 28.00
18 OLIVIA GRIMSLEY POWER, MT 26.50
19 MACI MYERS FLOWEREE, MT 26.00
20 MARY GIBSON HAVRE, MT 25.00
21 RYLEE ANDERSON BILLINGS, MT 20.50
22 HANNAH HAVERLAND COLUMBUS, MT 19.00
23 DANICA HOPPMAN LAUREL, MT 16.00
24 ROWAN ELLINGSON SIDNEY, MT 14.00
24 PAIGE PALIN CORVALLIS, MT 14.00
26 EMILY COOLEY GLENDIVE, MT 13.00
27 ALEXIS MCDONALD GARDINER, MT 11.00
28 AMELIA GONZALES RADERSBURG, MT 10.50
29 CODIE BOWEN WORDEN, MT 9.00
30 GEORGIA ORAHOOD MALTA, MT 7.00
30 TAYLOR NOVAK HELENA, MT 7.00
32 LACEY LAWRENCE JORDAN, MT 6.50
33 TEANNA LAYNE VALIER, MT 6.00
33 SHYLA BENZING CHINOOK, MT 6.00
33 BENNY BROWN HAVRE, MT 6.00
33 ZOIE ROST WILLARD, MT 6.00
33 BAILEY CARL VAUGHN, MT 6.00
38 JOCEE LOUIS BROWNING, MT 5.00
39 PAYTON KNIGHT WIBAUX, MT 4.50
40 ISABELLA PIERCE BRUSETT, MT 4.00
41 TAYLOR J. HARRIS CIRCLE, MT 3.00
42 RAELYNNE BARNETT ABAROKEE, MT 2.00
42 TIERNEY PHIPPS JORDAN, MT 2.00
44 KAYDEE-ANNE TESELLE BOZEMAN, MT 1.00

SADDLE BRONC

 PositionRiderCityPts
1 GRANT FINKBEINER GRASS RANGE, MT 65.00
2 COLE TREXLER CORVALLIS, MT 29.00
3 CALEB MEEKS GERALDINE, MT 20.00

No data for this event

STEER WRESTLING

 PositionRiderCityPts
1 GARRETT YEAGER CHOTEAU, MT 70.00
2 JHET MURPHY HELENA, MT 47.00
3 JACOB WANG BAKER, MT 46.00
4 GAVIN DUNCAN BELGRADE, MT 38.00
5 COLE DETTON GREAT FALLS, MT 29.00
5 BRODY GREBE MELSTONE, MT 29.00
7 JACKSON SIMONSON GREAT FALLS, MT 24.00
8 KYLER AFRANK BAKER, MT 22.00

TEAM ROPING

 PositionRiderCityPts
1 TRISTAN HOFFMAN HUNTLEY, MT 68.00
2 GRADY LARSON SIDNEY, MT 62.00
3 BRODY GREBE MELSTONE, MT 60.00
4 CHANCE STORY ENNIS, MT 59.00
5 MACLAIN CATHEY HAMMOND, MT 54.00
6 CADEN RHOADS BIG HORN, MT 51.00
6 HARLEY MEGED MILES CITY, MT 51.00
8 COLTON TURBIVILLE RHAME, ND 47.00
9 GEORGIA ORAHOOD MALTA, MT 44.00
9 BODE SPRING BOZEMAN, MT 44.00
9 KORTNY CATHEY HAMMOND, MT 44.00
12 NATHAN RUTH BIG TIMBER, MT 42.00
13 TAYLOR HARRIS FLORENCE, MT 41.00
13 DAWSON KLOBUCAR BUTTE, MT 41.00
15 COLE DETTON GREAT FALLS, MT 32.00
16 COLE TREXLER CORVALLIS, MT 27.00
17 GAVIN DUNCAN BELGRADE, MT 26.00
18 CODIE BOWEN WORDEN, MT 25.00
18 BROCK BOWEN WORDEN, MT 25.00
20 PAIGE PALIN CORVALLIS, MT 24.00
21 BELLA FOSSUM BILLINGS, MT 23.00
22 KERSTIN SWEET BRIDGER, MT 22.00
22 SEAN CHRISTENSEN SIDNEY, MT 22.00
22 CHEYANNE CARL BALLANTINE, MT 22.00
25 CHALEE HARMS MILES CITY, MT 19.00
25 ROAN BURROWS MILES CITY, MT 19.00
27 ROWAN ELLINGSON SIDNEY, MT 17.00
28 BLAYNE HUBING CIRCLE, MT 14.00
28 KNUTE HEREIM WHITE SULPHUR SPRINGS, MT 14.00
30 JACOB WANG BAKER, MT 12.00
31 GAGE DUNCAN BELGRADE, MT 10.00
32 JHET MURPHY HELENA, MT 9.00
32 MCKENZY HAZEN SIDNEY, MT 9.00
32 LUKE MURPHY HELENA, MT 9.00
35 SHYLA BENZING CHINOOK, MT 5.00
35 MARY GIBSON HAVRE, MT 5.00
35 HUNTER ANDERSON TERRY, MT 5.00

TIE DOWN

 PositionRiderCityPts
1 BRODY GREBE MELSTONE, MT 65.00
2 MACLAIN CATHEY HAMMOND, MT 63.00
2 TRISTAN HOFFMAN HUNTLEY, MT 63.00
4 BROCK BOWEN WORDEN, MT 47.00
5 COLTON TURBIVILLE RHAME, ND 45.00
5 NATHAN RUTH BIG TIMBER, MT 45.00
7 CHANCE STORY ENNIS, MT 44.00
8 TAYLOR HARRIS FLORENCE, MT 38.00
9 COLE DETTON GREAT FALLS, MT 36.00
10 JHET MURPHY HELENA, MT 34.00
11 BODE SPRING BOZEMAN, MT 28.00
12 CADEN RHOADS BIG HORN, MT 23.00
12 LOGAN SMITH DEER LODGE, MT 23.00
14 LUKE MURPHY HELENA, MT 22.00
14 KORTNY CATHEY HAMMOND, MT 22.00
14 BLAYNE HUBING CIRCLE, MT 22.00
17 GARRETT YEAGER CHOTEAU, MT 21.00
17 GAVIN DUNCAN BELGRADE, MT 21.00
19 JACKSON SIMONSON GREAT FALLS, MT 19.00
19 CALEB MEEKS GERALDINE, MT 19.00
19 ROAN BURROWS MILES CITY, MT 19.00
22 GRADY LARSON SIDNEY, MT 15.00
22 COLE TREXLER CORVALLIS, MT 15.00
24 KNUTE HEREIM WHITE SULPHUR SPRINGS, MT 10.00
25 GAGE DUNCAN BELGRADE, MT 6.00
26 DAWSON KLOBUCAR BUTTE, MT 5.00